Privacy Policy & Legal Advice

INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

BAYRIVER 2016, S.L. maintains a policy of confidentiality of the data provided by its users through: internet, paper forms, telephone communication or any other means; BAYRIVER 2016, S.L. undertakes to protect them, both in the collection and in their subsequent treatment, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), by its Development Regulation, approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21 (RLOPD), as well as by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 relating to the protection of natural persons in which regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD).
BAYRIVER 2016 S.L, S.L. guarantees that it will use confidentially the personal data of the users, as well as that the appropriate technical and organizational security measures have been adopted in its facilities, systems and files, in the terms established by the LOPD, by the RLOPD and by the RGPD .

BAYRIVER 2016 , S.L. may communicate to the competent public authorities personal data as well as any other information contained in their files and / or computer systems, when required to do so and always in accordance with the relevant laws and regulations.
In compliance with the provisions of the LOPD, the RLOPD as well as the RGPD, whenever personal data is requested from a user of the website to be treated, prior to processing, the following information will be provided: identity and contact information of the data controller, contact data of the Data Protection Delegate, purpose for which the data are obtained, deadlines or data conservation criteria, automated decisions, profiles and applied logic, legitimation or legal basis of the treatment as well as obligation or not to provide the data and the consequences of not doing so in your case, forecast or not of assignments or transfers to third countries, origin of the data and how to exercise the rights that correspond to you and the rights that correspond to you Regarding the processing of your personal data. To make compatible the greater requirement of information introduced by the RGPD and the conciseness and comprehension in the form of presenting it, it is adopted by BAYRIVER 2016 S.L. a model of information by layers or levels that consists of the following:
– Basic information is presented on a first level, in a summarized form, at the same time and in the same medium in which the data is collected;
It refers to the additional information in a second level, where the rest of the information will be presented in a more appropriate medium for its presentation, understanding and, if desired, filing. The information of the second level is offered on our official website: https://www.cheekybutlermarbellabanus.com
BAYRIVER 2016, S.L. will provide the user with adequate technical resources so that he can provide informed consent prior to the processing of his personal data.
The personal data that is provided by the interested party to BAYRIVER 2016, S.L. by means of internet, paper forms, by telephone and any other means, they will become part of the corresponding files – created for the provision of their services – owned by BAYRIVER 2016 S.L , S.L. with CIF B93447910  and address at C / BORODIN 6 zip code 29001, MALAGA The activity carried out by is “RECREATIONAL VESSELS BOAT PARTIES, ACTIVITIES INTENDED FOR  OF HEN, STAG PARTIES OR FUN HOLIDAYS:”.
BAYRIVER 2016 , S.L. use the personal data provided by the interested party in order to provide the services that are requested or to manage the request or suggestion made.
The personal data processed by BAYRIVER 2016 , S.L. they will be kept as long as they are necessary for the provision of the service requested or for the management of the request or suggestion made. Once they have ceased to be necessary for the provision of the service or management of the request or suggestion made, the personal data will be canceled, proceeding to block and subsequent storage only for legal reasons linked to the responsibility of the person responsible for the data and during the term of prescription of these; Once this period has expired, they will be deleted.
The legal legitimation for the treatment of personal data that is provided by the interested to BAYRIVER 2016 , S.L. Through the internet, paper forms, telephone communication or any other means, it is the interested party’s own consent, which

This website uses its own cookies to improve the browsing experience. You can accept its use or reject it by configuring your browser. Otherwise, you accept the use of cookies by the fact of browsing our website privacy & cookies policy, Click on the link for more information. ACEPTAR

Aviso de cookies
CALL NOW